10th Asia Pacific drying conference 2019

Integrating innovations with cost  effectiveness for competing drying technologies

committees

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Dr. R. C. Pradhan, Food Process Engineering

Dr. S. Mishra, Food Process Engineering

Dr. P. Sarkar, Food Process Engineering

Dr. M. Dwivedi, Food Process Engineering

Dr. S. K. Singh, Food Process Engineering

Dr. R. Jayabalan, Life Science

Dr. P. Balasubramanian, Biotechnology and Medical Engineering

Dr. D. S. Nimaje, Mining Engineering

Dr. K. Gangawane, Chemical Engineering

Prof. S. Paria, Chemical Engineering

Dr. Akhilesh Sahu, Chemical Engineering

S. Deepika, Food Process Engineering

Sudarshanna Kar, Food Process Engineering

Rajesh Khuntia, Food Process Engineering

S. Mariselvam, Biotechnology and Medical Engineering

Amrita Bhanja, Life Science

NATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Prof. B. N. Thorat, ICT Bhubaneshwar

Mr. J.T. Patel, Twin Engineers, Vadodara, Gujarat

Prof. N. Shah, IIT Bombay

Dr. Mukund Bade, SVNIT, Surat

Prof. P. K. Nema, NIFTEM, Haryana

Mr. Paresh Patel, Parana Electrotech Pvt. Ltd., Vadodara, Gujarat

Mr. Tanmay Shah, Morriko Pure Foods Pvt. Ltd., Valsad, Gujarat

Mr. Pankaj Patel, System Engineers, Vadodara, Gujarat

Dr. Jyoti Dashrathi, Burleyfield Biotech, Aurangabad, Maharashtra

Mr. Atul Ganediwala, Paradigm Services Private Limited (PSPL), Mumbai

Dr. J.K. Sahu, IIT Delhi

Prof. U. S. Shivhare, Punjab University

Prof.  J. B. Naik, UICT, Jalgaon, Maharashtra

Dr. Chindi Vasudevappa, NIFTEM, India

Prof. B. Srivatsav, Tezpur University, Assam

Prof. P.A. Borkar, Dr. PDKV, Akola, Maharashtra

Prof. I. L. Pardeshi, Dr. PDKV, Akola, Maharashtra

Mr. Anantbhai Patel, Jay Veer Foods, Mahesana, Gujarat

Mr. Parag Patel, Agni Fiber Boards Pvt. Ltd., Vadodara, Gujarat

Mr. Tushar Patel, Classic Engineers, Vadodara, Gujarat

Anandharamkrishnan C., India

A. Buck, Germany

Ching Lik Hii, Malaysia

Chung Lim Law, Malaysia

Conrad Perera, Auckland

Davide Fissore, Italy

Defraeye Thijs, Switzerland

Duu-Jong Lee, Taiwan

George Srzednicki, Australia

Guohua Chen, Hongkong, China

Hasan Sadikoglu, Turkey

Henry Chen Ho-Hsien, Taiwan

Hong Wei Xiao, China

Hosahalli S Ramaswamy, Canada

Hyun Jin Park, South Korea

Irek Zbicinski, Poland

Masaaki Nakamura, Japan

Meng Wai Woo, New Zealand

Ming Zhang, China

Mohamad Djaeni, Indonesia

Mostafa Hosseinalipor, Iran

Narendra Narain, Brazil

Patrick Perre, France

Prabhat K Nema, India

Rami Jumah, Jordan

Sachin Jangam, Singapore

Sakamon Devahastin, Thailand

Salem Mehrzad, Iran

Sankar Bhattacharya, Australia

Shahab Sokhansanj, Canada

Xiaodong Chen, China

Xu Peng, China

Yoshinori Itaya, Japan

Zhonghua Wu, China

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE